Am. Sub. S.B. 10
[…] DRC and DYS must provide the notice described in the second preceding paragraph even if the offender's duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date or if the delinquent child is subject to R.C. 2950.033 and the child's duty to comply with that Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date.  R.C. 2950.033, described below in "Offenders and delinquent children whose SORN Law duties currently are scheduled to terminate on or after July 1, 2007, and prior to January 1, 2008," applies to any offender described in the second and third preceding paragraphs whose duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date and any delinquent child who is subject to R.C. 2950.033 and