Am. Sub. S.B. 10
[…] These provisions do not apply to a delinquent child if the court is required to classify the child as both a juvenile offender registrant and a public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant pursuant to R.C. 2152.86, as described below in "Juvenile court classification of a delinquent child as a public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant."  (R.C. 2152.831.)

Juvenile court reclassification or declassification of a delinquent child as a juvenile offender registrant

Mandatory review upon completion of disposition, and continuation, modification, or termination of prior registration order