H.B. 119*
[…] Another provision of the bill transfers OIT to the Office of Budget and Management (OBM).  Thus, the provision described here transfers the printing office of OIT back to DAS from OBM.

[6] If necessary to ensure the integrity of the Administrative Code rule numbering system, the Director of the Legislative Service Commission is to renumber the rules of the OIT Printing Office and the DJFS Mail and Fulfillment Office to reflect their transfer to the Department of Administrative Services.

[7] An "appointing authority" is defined in R.C. 124.01 as an "officer, commission, board, or body having the power of appointment to, or removal from, positions in any office, department, commission, board, or institution."

[8] An individual living in a licensed or certified living arrangement receiving state supplementation on November 15, 1990 or in an adult foster home certified by the Department of Aging can still receive RSS payments.