Sub. S.B. 10
[…] The provisions of the five preceding paragraphs do not apply to a delinquent child if the court is required to classify the child as both a juvenile offender registrant and a public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant pursuant to the bill's R.C. 2152.86, as described below in "Juvenile court classification of a delinquent child as a public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant."  (R.C. 2152.831(A), (B), and (D).)

Factors that must be considered in making tier determination.