Sub. S.B. 10
[…] DRC and DYS must provide to each offender and delinquent child described in the second and third preceding paragraphs for the notice described in the second preceding paragraph even if the offender's duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date, or the delinquent child is subject to R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill, and the child's duty to comply with that Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date.  R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill and described below in "Offenders and delinquent children whose SORN Law duties currently are scheduled to terminate on or after July 1, 2007, and prior to January 1, 2008," applies regarding any offender described in the second and third preceding paragraphs whose duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date and any delinquent child who is subject to R.C.