Sub. S.B. 10
[…] to an offender or delinquent child of the offender's or child's duties under the SORN Law to the extent it is relevant to the offender or child, (3) the fact that the offender or child has a right to a hearing to contest the offender's or child's classification under the SORN Law as amended by the bill, the procedures for requesting the hearing, and the period of time within which the request for the hearing must be made, and (4) if the offender's or child's duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate on or after July 1, 2007, and prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to January 1, 2008 (see "Commencement and duration of SORN Law duties," above), a summary of the provisions of R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill and described below in "Offenders and delinquent children whose SORN Law duties currently are scheduled to terminate on or after July 1, 2007, and prior to January 1, 2008," and the application of those provisions to the offender or child (clause (4) applies regarding a delinquent child only if the child is subject to R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill).