Sub. S.B. 10
[…] send the registered letter described in the preceding paragraph to each offender or delinquent child who has registered an address as described in that provision, even if the offender's duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to January 1, 2008 (see "Commencement and duration of SORN Law duties," above) or the delinquent child is subject to R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill, and the child's duty to comply with that Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to that date.  R.C. 2950.033, as enacted in the bill and described below in "Offenders and delinquent children whose SORN Law duties currently are scheduled to terminate on or after July 1, 2007, and prior to January 1, 2008," applies regarding any offender who has registered an address as described in the two preceding paragraphs and whose duty to comply with the SORN Law is scheduled to terminate prior to January 1, 2008, under the version of R.C. 2950.07 in effect prior to or any delinquent child who is subject to