H.B. 369
[…] or delinquent child is in a category substantially equivalent to a category of Tier III sex offender/child-victim offender described in paragraph (a) to (f) of this definition, and (ii) subsequent to the conviction, plea of guilty, or adjudication in the other jurisdiction, the offender or delinquent child resides, has temporary domicile, attends school or an institution of higher education, is employed, or intends to reside in Ohio in any manner and for any period of time that subjects the offender or delinquent child to a duty to register or provide notice of intent to reside under R.C. 2950.04 or 2950.041.

2.  The registration form provided by the sheriff must include the following items:  (1) the offender's or delinquent child's name and any aliases used by the offender or delinquent child, (2) the offender's or delinquent child's social security number and date of birth, including any alternate social security numbers or dates of birth that the offender or delinquent child has used or uses, (3) regarding an offender or delinquent child who is serving a prison term, term of imprisonment, or any other type of confinement, or a delinquent child that is in the custody of the department of youth services or is confined in a secure facility that is not operated by the department, a statement that the offender or delinquent child is confined as such, (4) regarding an offender or delinquent child who is registering as a result of the offender or delinquent child residing in this state or temporarily being domiciled in this state for more than three days, the current residence address of the offender or delinquent child who is registering, the name and address of the offender's or delinquent child's employer if the offender or delinquent child is employed at the time of registration or if the offender or delinquent child knows at the time of registration that the offender or delinquent child will be commencing employment with that employer subsequent to registration, any other employment information, such as the general area where the offender or delinquent child is employed, if the offender or delinquent child is employed in many locations, and the name and address of the offender's or public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant's school or institution of higher education if the offender or public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant attends one at the time of registration or if the offender or public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant knows at the time of registration that the offender or public registry-qualified juvenile offender registrant will be commencing attendance at that school or institution