CORRECTED VERSION*
[…] The bill's references to the division as it existed on that date provide historical context for this registration requirement.  (R.C. 153.64(F).)

[5] Pursuant to R.C. 153.64, "public authority" includes the state, or a county, township, municipal corporation, school district, or other political subdivision, or any public agency, authority, board, commission, instrumentality, or special district of or in the state or a county, township, municipal corporation, school district, or other political subdivision.

[6] Currently pursuant to R.C. 3781.25, an "underground utility facility" means "any item buried or placed below the surface of the earth or submerged under water for use in connection with the storage or conveyance of water or sewage; electronic,  telephonic, or telegraphic communications; television signals; electricity; crude oil; petroleum products; artificial or liquefied petroleum; natural gas; coal; steam; hot water; or other substances; except that it does not include private septic systems in a one- or two-family dwelling not connected to any other system."