As Introduced
[…] registrar of the laminating materials used for that lamination,
as specified in the contract executed by the bureau for the
laminating materials and laminating equipment. The deputy
registrar shall forward the amount of the cost of the laminating
materials to the registrar for deposit as provided in this
section.
The fee collected for issuing an identification card under
this section, except the fee allowed to the deputy registrar,
shall be paid into the state treasury to the credit of the state
bureau of motor vehicles fund created in section 4501.25 of the Revised
Code.
Sec. 4507.52. Each identification card issued by the
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall bear a
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall
contain the following inscription:
"STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARD
This card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing
the identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently
is not licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio."
The identification card shall bear substantially the same
information as contained in the application and as described in
division (A)(1) of section 4507.51 of the Revised Code and shall