(124th General Assembly)
[…] share of
its project under sections 3318.01 to 3318.20 of the Revised
Code
and either of which has been approved by the
Ohio
school
facilities commission in consultation with the department of
education.
(D) No state moneys shall be released for a project to which
this
section applies until any
local donated
local contribution
authorized under
this section is first deposited into the school
district's project
construction fund, if applied under division
(A)(1) of this section, or into the district's capital and
maintenance fund if applied under division (A)(2) of this
section.
Sec. 4507.52. Each identification card issued by the
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall
display a
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall
display the following inscription: "STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARDThis card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing
the identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently
is
not licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio." The identification card shall display substantially the
same
information as contained in the application and as described in
division (A)(1) of section 4507.51 of the Revised Code,
including