Am. Sub. H. B. No. 5 As Re-referred to the Senate Ways and Means CommitteeAs Re-referred to the Senate Ways and Means Committee
[…] 5747.02 of the Revised Code with respect to that income.
Compliance with this section does not relieve a lottery sales
agent or a person who has a prize award from compliance with
relevant provisions of federal tax laws.
(G) The commissioner and the tax administrator of the
municipal corporation, as applicable, shall prescribe the form of
the receipt and returns required by this section and the
commissioner may promulgate any rules necessary to administer the
section.
(H) The requirements imposed under this section are in
addition to the municipal income tax withholding requirements
under section 718.031 of the Revised Code.
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007
LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage computed for the
county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised
Code.
(2) "County's proportionate share of the total amount of the
local government fund additional revenue formula" means each
county's proportionate share of the state's population as
determined for and certified to the county for distributions to be
made during the current calendar year under division (B)(2)(a) of
section 5747.501 of the Revised Code. If prior to the first day of