130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] (c) The name and signature of the designated agent of the petition entity.
(2) A petition entity shall notify the secretary of state within twenty days of any change in the information submitted pursuant to division (E)(1) of this section.
Sec. 3519.013. Each person who intends to circulate an initiative petition shall, prior to circulating that petition, register as a petition circulator with the secretary of state.
The secretary of state shall, by rule, develop and maintain a registry of all circulators of initiative petitions.
Sec. 3519.05.  If the measure to be submitted proposes a constitutional amendment, the heading of each part of the petition shall be prepared in the following form, and printed in capital letters in type of the approximate size set forth:
"INITIATIVE PETITION
Amendment to the Constitution
Proposed by Initiative Petition
To be submitted directly to the electors"
"Amendment" printed in fourteen-point boldface type shall precede the title, which shall be briefly expressed and printed in eight-point type.